GET YOUR HANDS ON THIS KILLER BOOK

« Family Matters | Main | Innocent Shminnocent »

Comments

Ken Houghton

I liked this scene until I saw Andrew Sarris give a lecture once, and realised it was just Woody whacking off with about $250K of someone else's money.

blue girl

Yeah, I know. But still, I like to watch.

:)

TC

Besdies, I think 3B has the internet market sewn up for non-cohesive bags.


otherwise known as n-cobags.

Adorable Girlfriend

And a structure that lacks cohesiveness is not my bag.

Yep, that would be 3B! cobaggage.

Pinko Punko

When do we win the baking contest?

I came up with security measures for next year's contest, so people don't try to poison me or GC or the rest of the judges.

blue girl

PP, I'm emailing my scores to El Presidente tomorrow. Sooooooooooooooooo. It's up to the El Presidente when he wants to announce the WINNER(s)!

Go bug him.

:)

almostinfamous

the only winners are the judges.

and the winner, can't forget him/her/it/bird

almostinfamous

the only winners are the judges.

and the winner, can't forget him/her/it/bird

Michael Bains

That did indeed bear repeating, AIF!

Adorable Girlfriend

Yeah right, PP is the winner.

AG and Res will be judges next year because it's our damn contest! It belongs to RoD.

Pinko Punko

This year's top three are the judges for next year, it is only fair.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo