GET YOUR HANDS ON THIS KILLER BOOK

« On Becoming Actual - Zing! | Main | Happy Hour »

Comments

Jennifer

Very funny. Congratulations.

For some reason, it seems like it should be more than two! Are blog years like dog years?

shayera

Happy blogiversary! Is there cake?

Tom W.

Yeah, where's the cake - happy anniversary!

grasshopper

Congratulations, Blue Girl. You deserve a bigger band and louder trumpets. But the bits you put up work. Sometimes a taste is best.

blue girl

Thanks, guys. And thanks for always reading and commenting. You're great.

almostinfamous

what's really awesome is clicking on all those links back to back and they all play at the same time!

happy blog-a-versary, BG! may year 3 bring even more joy and happyness than the first 2! and less cobagz!

Adorable Girlfriend

Congrats!!!!

We raise this martini and Season 4 of Sex and the City (Though 5 is when we get Harry!) in honor of you.

1peanut

Yay happy blogoversary. I must say March 24th is a very good day.I was born, your blog was born.....

BOSSY

BLUE GIRL! It's so cool that you and Bossy share a Blogoversaday. Pure kismet. Anyway, cheers!

Claire

Two years!! I remember when you started blogging. Honest. I can't believe I've 'known' you for that long!

(ps: thanks for the link above.)

MWH-AA! A big old kiss for you.

Kevin Wolf

I'm late as usual!

Happy Anniversary to one of the bestest bloggers!

Adorable Girlfriend

Blue Girl! I am so sorry I missed this. Being the blog mother requires I know these things. And I forgot one of my lambs this year.

I am so sorry!

Happy

Happy

Happy

Blogaversary

to

You!!!!!

And many more.

Adorable Girlfriend

Crap! That is the last time I click on comments instead of the post.

Well, I will remember in March!

blue girl

LOL, AG.

:)

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo