GET YOUR HANDS ON THIS KILLER BOOK

« Hope Yadda Yadda Doom Yadda Yadda | Main | Why Bobness Doesn't Date Supermodels »

Comments

Angry Ballerina

Oh, that you for the plug lady! Sorry I have been kinda MIA from your blog, I'll try and be better.

Apostate

Thanks, m'dear. I just offered my apology on this issue. I should add you to my blogroll, because I do read you.

Pinko Punko

Harrumph!!!

blue girl

Shush, PP! Or I'm totally going to de-blogroll you.

skippy

wow, blue girl, you went above and beyond the call of duty! thanks for joining in!

Kathleen M.

Everyone knows you're the bestest, BG. I follow the links you put up religiously--whether as inky wretches (don't change that because of pixels! Everyone still writes!)--but even more when link to a great post. If you mention a blog in a post, that blog becomes a must-see.
After that, I might not read all the blogs every day, but so far, if you like 'em, I like 'em. (Even if Facebook's similarity quizz puts as unlikely match.)
I think Manny felt too small time to list you on his five-blog blogroll so far, but you're going up tonight. You've validated him now, just as you validated me almost two years ago now.

Manny

thanks Blue Girl!
I guess I'd better start posting something to that blog o' mine.

Ruth

thanks BG for the link and for links to new blogs to read. there are a few whose names have me so intrigued I'm going to check them out right now...

Pinko Punko

YOU WOULDN'T DARE

BUBBLE TEA

Jennifer

And that's how this blog rolls...

blue girl

Who you callin' BUBBLE TEA, PP?

And don't think I won't de-blogroll you! I can be as snobby and hypocritical as the next guy.

Don't doubt it!

Snag

Not Frist.

But I do appreciate your link. Like you I'm honored to be recognized by those whose writing I enjoy. And if more people get a chance to laugh "with" me, all the better.

Thanks.

billy pilgrim

I wish to point out that BG was on my Blogroll loooong before I was on hers.

Probably as it should be.

blue girl

Yeah, you say that now, BP, like there's any way to prove it.

You could just be saying that!

Pinko Punko was one of the first people ever on my blogroll. And does he care?

No.

All he does is Harrumph me and call me weird names that I don't understand.

Pinko Punko

I harrumphed the crap out of you because this is like the first time you linked the crap out of everyone, but didn't link our crap. You are growing distant. You have your own friends. You don't like our raps. You are all grown up now. You are making UC cry.

Jennifer

Should I be laughing at Pinko?? Cuz I am.

Dear. Lord. BG!!! Whatever you do, don't make UC cry!

And did Pinko say you don't like his craps??

billy pilgrim

Yeah, cuz making UC cry is AG's job.

Kathleen

I BOW TO MY BLOGROLL OVERLADIES

Brando

Every time you link to Three Bulls, an Uncanny Canadian gets his wings.

Snag

I don't think those are called wings.

Lucy

Thanks BG. This was sweet.

Rob Singleton

Hello,
In honor of Blogroll Amnesty Day I have added your blog link to my blogroll at robsingleton.net. Please link mine to yours in return. Thank you!

Rob Singleton

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo